Carved Crucifixion Scene
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A polychromed carved crucifix on the original base. Untouched original finish. Origin unknown but likely Spanish, 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Crucifix sculptée polychrome sur un socle. Surface d'origine intacte. Probablement espagnol, 19e siècle. Collection Allio. 24.5" x 12".
- 20%
Carved Crucifixion Scene
Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping