Early Quebec Decoy
View More Items in DecoysRelated Decoys
More Items in Decoys
View MoreRecommended Sports Equipment
A Black Duck with great form having simply layered wings and a long carved tail, glass eyes. Old chip on tail. Quebec, 1920-30. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Appelant Canard Noir, belle forme, ailes simplement superposées, longue queue sculptée, yeux de verre. Vieil éclat à la queue. Qué., 1920-30. Collection Allio.
- 20%
Early Quebec Decoy
Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping