Oil On Canvas Men Fishing - Apr 30, 2022 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Ontario

Oil on Canvas Men Fishing

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-126761893=1
item-126761893=2
item-126761893=3
item-126761893=4
item-126761893=5
Oil on Canvas Men Fishing
Oil on Canvas Men Fishing
Oil on canvas painting of a mountain and lake scene with men fishing in a boat while sheep and cows graze on the shore. Original frame. England. 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Peinture à l'huile sur toile, une montagne, un lac avec des hommes pêchant, et des moutons et vaches sur le rivage. Cadre d'origine. Angleterre. 19e siècle. Collection Allio. 7.75" x 10".
  • 20%

Oil on Canvas Men Fishing

Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
Starting Price CA$150
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,188 Followers