A Polychrome Terracotta Double Hump Camel Figurine, China, Tang Dynasty
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesRelated Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Tang Dynasty Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Condition: All clocks are sold AS IS. Working condition unknown. For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com
Including a display case.
Provenance: Fredereick John Habberson Collection, Pennsylvania, USA.
- 22%
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, ilOffers In-House Shipping