JAPON / JAPAN
View More Items in Swords & SabersRelated Swords & Sabers
More Items in Swords & Sabers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
Description Française:
JAPON / JAPAN
Katana avec lame en shinogi-zukuri, gunome hamon, non signé. Koshirae avec fourreau en laque noire, poignée tressée sur same. Japon, XVIIe-XVIIIe siècle.
Longueur totale : 97,5cm / 38 1/2"
Longueur fourreau : 73,5cm / 29"
English Description: :
JAPON / JAPAN
Katana with shinogi-zukuri blade, gunome hamon, unsigned. Koshirae with black lacquer scabbard, braided handle on same. Japan, 17th-18th century.
Total length: 97,5cm / 38 1/2"
Sleeve length: 73,5cm / 29"
JAPON / JAPAN
English Description: :
JAPON / JAPAN
Sleeve length: 73,5cm / 29"
- 25%
JAPON / JAPAN
Estimate CA$3,000 - CA$6,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping