Brush, Wanyu (1947 Nairobi) "Untitled", oil on canvas,
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Contemporary Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Brush, Wanyu (1947 Nairobi) "Untitled", oil on canvas, signed on the lower right, 62,5x43 cm.*Brush is a Kenyan artist who explores contemporary events in his homeland. In the 1960s he was strongly influenced by Pop Art. Today he lives and works in Nairobi
Brush, Wanyu (1947 Nairobi) "Untitled", Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, 62,5x43 cm*Brush ist ein Kenianischer Künstler, der sich mit dem zeitgenössischen Geschehen seiner Heimat auseinandersetzt. In den 1960er Jahren wurde er stark durch die Pop Art beeinflusst. Heute lebt und arbeitet er in Nairobi.
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, deOffers In-House Shipping