Three military sabres as copies for collectors, 20th
More Items in Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Three military sabres as copies for collectors, 20th century
Russischer Kavallerie-Mannschaftssäbel nach französischem Vorbild mit fleckiger Klinge, am Rücken die Jahreszahl "1834", Messinggefäß mit beledertem Griff, lackierte Eisenscheide (berieben). Dazu ein englischer Marinesäbel in Lederscheide und ein Offizierssäbel ähnlich M 1845. Partiell leicht beschädigt. Länge 98 - 106 cm.
Condition: II
Condition: II
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping