Large Japanese Double Gourd Satsuma Floor Vase - Jan 13, 2022 | Brunk Auctions In Nc

Large Japanese Double Gourd Satsuma Floor Vase

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Satsuma Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-119471772=1
item-119471772=2
item-119471772=3
item-119471772=4
item-119471772=5
item-119471772=6
item-119471772=7
item-119471772=8
item-119471772=9

large molded rope at the front, gilt and polychrome enamel decoration, continuous landscape scenes with warriors, 42-1/2 x 22 in.

Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, Ohio

large repaired cracks and breaks with paint retouch, crazing, enamel and gilt losses, firing cracks, scratches, wear

  • 28%

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $250
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Asheville, NC, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Brunk Auctions

Brunk Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Asheville, NC, United States15,289 Followers