Large Japanese Double Gourd Satsuma Floor Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Satsuma Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
large molded rope at the front, gilt and polychrome enamel decoration, continuous landscape scenes with warriors, 42-1/2 x 22 in.
Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, Ohio
large repaired cracks and breaks with paint retouch, crazing, enamel and gilt losses, firing cracks, scratches, wear
- 28%
Estimate $500 - $700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Asheville, NC, usOffers In-House Shipping