Henning, Gerda Offener Raum I (braun/ grau). 1981.
Henning, Gerda
Offener Raum I (braun/ grau). 1981. Farbstiftzeichnung auf Papier. 33,2 x 23,2 cm. Signiert und datiert, verso nochmals signiert, datiert sowie betitelt und mit dem Nachlassstempel. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso und recto vereinzelt mit leichten Atelierspuren. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.
Delikat-zarte Arbeit.
Coloured pencil drawing on paper. Signed and dated, on the verso again signed, dated as well as titled and with the estate stamp. Mounted in spots on backing and framed under glass. - Verso and recto with a few traces of studio work. At all in good condition. Delicate drawing.
*
Delikat-zarte Arbeit.
*
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping