CHABAS, Maurice (1862-1947). Exposition d’art
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
CHABAS, Maurice (1862-1947). Exposition d’art decoratif. 1917. Paris: Lapina. Tinted lithograph poster. 46 ¾ x 31 1/8”. On old linen backing, mounted to larger sheet of cardboard. [Together with]: -- CHABAS, Maurice. Exposition d’oeuvres modernes. 1916. Paris: Devambez. 38 5/8 x 58 ¼”. On old linen backing, heavily chipped and damp-stained. – MEROY, Maurice. La Guerre et la Humoristes. 1917. Poster fragment, trimmed to image (38 x 20”).
- 25%
Estimate $250 - $350
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping