Baccarat "Sauterelle" Blown mold glass vase in
Baccarat Sale History
View Price Results for BaccaratRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Baccarat
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Baccarat
"Sauterelle"
Blown mold glass vase in transparent colorless lattimo, with floral relief decorations depicting a grasshopper. France, 1878ca. Signed under the base. (h 21 cm.) (small grinding at the base)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
"Sauterelle"
Vaso in vetro soffiato in stampo trasparente incolore lattescente con decori a rilievo floreali e raffiguranti una cavalletta. Francia, 1878ca. Firmato sotto la base. (h cm 21) (piccola molatura alla base)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
"Sauterelle"
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
"Sauterelle"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
- 30%
Estimate €320 - €350
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping