Gabriel Argy Rousseau (Meslay-le-Vidame 1885 - Parigi
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Gabriel Argy Rousseau (Meslay-le-Vidame 1885 - Parigi 1953)
Small box with lid model "Monnaie du Pape". France, 1920ca. Vitreous paste etched with relief decorations of flowers in colored glass with white, yellow and brown powders. Signed on the base and marked "FRANCE" under the base. (d 9 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Literature
J. Bloch-Dermant, Y. Delaborde, G. Argy-Rousseau, n°20.20, p. 185 et 163.
IT
Piccola scatola con coperchio modello "Monnaie du Pape". Francia, 1920ca. Pasta vitrea acidata con decori a rilievo di fiori in vetro colorato alle polveri bianco, giallo e marrone. Firmata alla base e marcato sotto la base “FRANCE”. (d cm 9)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping