Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Cup
Ettore Sottsass Sale History
View Price Results for Ettore SottsassRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items from Ettore Sottsass
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007)
Cup model "Deneb". Execution by Memphis/Compagnia Vetraria Muranese, 1982. Black, colorless, blue, yellow, amethyst and green transparent blown glass. Signed at the base "MEMPHIS MILANO BY COMPAGNIA VETRARIA MURANESE". (h 20 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
Ettore Sottsass. Il vetro, a cura di E. M. Barbero, Skira, Milano 2017, pp. 19, 196
IT
Coppa modello "Deneb". Esecuzione Memphis/Compagnia Vetraria Muranese, 1982. Vetro soffiato trasparente nero, incolore, blu, giallo, ametista e verde. Firmato a punta alla base "MEMPHIS MILANO BY COMPAGNIA VETRARIA MURANESE". (h cm 20)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €900
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping