Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in
Carlo Bugatti Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo BugattiRelated Benches & Stools
More Items from Carlo Bugatti
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940)
Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foil, seat in studded parchment on the sides with circular and square elements in embossed copper foil. Undermount pendants with denticles and in carved wood with rhomboidal motifs. (113x80x49 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
IT
Panchetto in legno intagliato e intarsiato. Milano, 1895ca. Legno ebanizzato, intarsi geometrici in fusione di ottone e metallo grigio. Maniglie a colonnetta rivestite in lamine di rame sbalzata, seduta in pergamena borchiata sui lati con elementi circolari e quadrati in lamina di rame sbalzata. Pendenti sottopiano a dentelli e in legno intagliato a motivi romboidali. (cm 113x80x49) (lievi difetti e restauri)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €3,500 - €4,000
25 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping