Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Shelf with
Carlo Bugatti Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo BugattiRelated Picture Frames
More Items from Carlo Bugatti
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940)
Shelf with large circular top covered in leather and copper foil embossed with flowers and stars, perforated with geometric motifs. Support column made up of different sections in turned wood with and bone inserts and embossed, perforated copper foil decorations. Wall strut in two sections in stepped ebonized wood and engraved with star motifs, horizontal wooden rail engraved with geometric and crescent motifs. Milan, 1900ca. (h 52 cm.; d 28.5 cm.) (slight defects and minor restorations)
IT
Mensola con grande piano circolare rivestito in pelle e lamina di rame sbalzata a fiori e stelle e traforata a motivi geometrici. Colonna di sostegno composta da diverse sezioni in legno tornito con inserti in legno e osso e decori in lamina di rame sbalzata e traforata. puntone a parete in due sezioni in legno ebanizzato scalettato e inciso con motivi a stella, corrente orizzontale in legno inciso con motivi geometrici e a mezzaluna. Milano, 1900ca. (h cm 52; d cm 28,5) (lievi difetti e piccoli restauri)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €2,000
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping