PETIT POT À PINCEAUX POLYLOBÉ
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
PETIT POT À PINCEAUX POLYLOBÉ
en grès émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de dragons surmontés de vagues écumantes sur les deux faces; de côté orné et ajouré de sapèques.
Chine, époque Kangxi (1662-1723).
A TURQUOISE ENAMEL 'DRAGON' CERAMIC BRUSHER, CHINA, KANGXI PERIOD.
HAUT. 9,3 CM (3 11/16 IN.)
PROVENANCE
Collection privée de la famille D.
HAUT. 9,3 CM (3 11/16 IN.)
PROVENANCE
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
PETIT POT À PINCEAUX POLYLOBÉ
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping