Watercolour By F.A. Verner (1836-1928)
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
A watercolour by Frederick Arthur Verner (1836-1928) with paddlers in a birchbark canoe and ducks taking flight. Minor discolouration. Signed. Dimensions, 20" x 30". FRANCAIS: Aquarelle de Frederick Arthur Verner (1836-1928) avec des pagayeurs dans un canot d'écorce et des canards prenant leur envol. Décoloration mineure. Signé.
- 20%
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping