Pine Crucifix By W. Richard (1894-1996)
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A pine crucifix with carved corpus in original paint, by Wilfrid Richard (1894-1996), Portneuf County, Quebec. Purchased directly from artist. Very good condition, signed and incised initials WR. Circa 1980. H: 24"; W/L: 13.75"; D/P: 3". FRANCAIS: Crucifix en pin avec corpus sculpté, peinture d’origine, par Wilfrid Richard (1894-1996), comté de Portneuf, Québec. Acheté directement auprès de l'artiste. Très bon état, signé et incisé des initiales WR. Circa 1980.
- 20%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping