Pine Crucifix By W. Richard (1894-1996) - Nov 27, 2021 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Ontario

Pine Crucifix By W. Richard (1894-1996)

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-116883984=1
item-116883984=2
item-116883984=3
item-116883984=4
item-116883984=5
item-116883984=6
item-116883984=7
item-116883984=8
A pine crucifix with carved corpus in original paint, by Wilfrid Richard (1894-1996), Portneuf County, Quebec. Purchased directly from artist. Very good condition, signed and incised initials WR. Circa 1980. H: 24"; W/L: 13.75"; D/P: 3". FRANCAIS: Crucifix en pin avec corpus sculpté, peinture d’origine, par Wilfrid Richard (1894-1996), comté de Portneuf, Québec. Acheté directement auprès de l'artiste. Très bon état, signé et incisé des initiales WR. Circa 1980.
  • 20%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$300

Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,186 Followers