Cedar Carved Frog, Quebec, Mid 20th C.
A fat frog carved in cedar and in brown alligatored paint, glass eyes. Quebec, mid 20th century. Good surface. H: 5"; L: 8"; W: 6". FRANCAIS: Grosse grenouille sculptée en cèdre avec peinture craquelée marron, yeux de verre. Québec, milieu du 20e siècle. Belle surface.
- 20%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping