Pine Louis XIV Interior House Door, Qc, 18th C.
View More Items in FurnitureRelated Furniture
More Items in Furniture
A pine Louis XIV interior house door with two double-raised panels and integral carved molding on both sides. Frame has been trimmed at some time and holes have been drilled in each corner. Quebec, 18th century. H: 69"; W/L: 30"; D/P: 1". FRANCAIS: Porte d’intérieure d’influence Louis XIV en pin avec deux panneaux soulevés double et moulure sculptée à même le vif des deux côtés. Cadre coupé dans le passé et des trous ont été percés dans chaque coin. Québec, 18e siècle.
- 20%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping