Sechs Kaffeeloeffel und ein Saucenschoepfer, Wien und
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Six coffee spoons and a sauce ladle : Vienna and Prague, c. 1900 Spoon in violin form (l. 15,5 cm), ladle with spade handle (l. 21 cm). Silver. Diana head mark and various maker's marks. Master's marks. Total weight 222 g; in case of the jeweller C. Vaugoin in Vienna. - With 12 coffee spoons in case, stamped ''US''. L. 15,5 cm. // Sechs Kaffeeloeffel und ein Saucenschoepfer : Wien und Prag, um 1900 : Loeffel in Violinform (L. 15,5 cm), Schoepfer mit Spatengriff (L. 21 cm). Silber. Dianakopfpunze und unterschiedl. Meistermarken. Zus. 222 g; in Etui des Juweliers C. Vaugoin in Wien. - Dabei 12 Kaffeeloeffel im Etui, gestempelt "US". L. 15,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €80 - €160
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping