PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description Française:
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Lot de deux porcelaines bleu blanc, comprenant un pot à gingembre à décor de fleurs de prunus sur fond bleu, et une petite potiche couverte à décor de fleurs parmi des rinceaux.
Chine, XXe siècle.
Le pot à gingembre est 26cm (10 15/64'') de haut et a un diamètre de 21,5cm (8 15/32'').
English Description:
Lot of two blue-white porcelains, including a ginger pot decorated with prunus flowers on a blue background, and a small covered vase decorated with flowers among foliage.
China, 20th century.
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Chine, XXe siècle.
English Description:
China, 20th century.
- 25%
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Estimate CA$30 - CA$50
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping