ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatre
Ernest Boiceau Sale History
View Price Results for Ernest BoiceauRecommended Items
ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950)
Paravent à quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore, chaque feuille, montée sur plinthe en retrait, est soulignée d'un large jonc galbé. Signature de deux cachets-monogrammes sous la base.
A sycomore veneer folding screen, comprising four panels, two monogramms.
H 170 x L 208 CM • H 66 7/8 x W 81 7/8 IN.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping