CARRERA PANAMERICANA / JACK MCAFEE / JOHN EDGAR 1950,
View More Items in Automobilia & PetrolianaRelated Automobilia & Petroliana
More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
CARRERA PANAMERICANA / JACK MCAFEE / JOHN EDGAR
1950, autographed book "Book of the Mexican Road Race Carrera Panamericana Mexico" by Roland Goodman, signed by the drivers Jack McAfee with dedication to John Edgar, dated Dec 25th 1950, Jack McAfee and Ford Robinson fuhren 1954 John Edgars Ferrari 375 Plus (0396AM), 148 pages with English text, from the former property of John Edgar, with autographed letter by William Edgar, rare
German Description
1950, handsigniertes Buch ?Book of the Mexican Road Race Carrera Panamericana Mexico? von Roland Goodman, signiert von Fahrer Jack McAfee mit Widmung an John Edgar, datiert 25.12.1950, Jack McAfee und Ford Robinson fuhren 1954 John Edgars Ferrari 375 Plus (0396AM), 148 Seiten englischer Text, aus dem ehemaligen Besitz von John Edgar, dazu handsignierter Brief von William Edgar, selten
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Ladenburg, Baden Württemberg, deOffers In-House Shipping