Waldkirch Automaton Organ by Bruder, c. 1860
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Black Forest, barrel organ, playing 8 melodies, with 22 clavis and 1 bar clavis, 4 optional stops, fourteen carved and painted moving figures (Napoleon on horseback, money collector, African tribal chief with child on his shoulder, four figures with birds on a perch, a dance circle with conductor and various other figures), inlaid and veneered case with hinged front, embossed brass sound fret and inner lid with tune sheet, barrel wd. 19 1/3 in., case dimensions ht. 20 1/2 x wd. 23 3/5 x dp. 13 in., figures overpainted, good restored playing condition.
Waldkirchner Figurendrehorgel von Bruder, um 1860
Schwarzwald, Walzendrehorgel, 8 Melodien, 22 Clavis und 1 Takt-Clavis, 4 schaltbare Register, 14 sich bewegende geschnitzte, bemalte Figuren (Napoleon auf Pferd, Geldsammlerin, afrikanischer Stammeshäuptling mit Kind auf der Schulter, 4 Figuren mit Vögeln auf einer Stange, Tanzkreisel mit Dirigent und weitere Figuren), Holzgehäuse, aufklappbare Front mit Intarsien und Ziergitter aus geprägtem Messingblech, Innendeckel mit Melodienblatt, Walzenbreite 49 cm, Gehäusemaße 60 x 33 x 52 cm. - Sehr gut restaurierter und spielender Zustand.
Start Price: EUR 12.000
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
Start Price: EUR 12.000
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
(2/2)
- 23.8%
Estimate €25,000 - €40,000
26 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping