ALFRED MONTAGUE (1832 - 1883): EUROPEAN TOWNSCAPE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in European Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Chicago Art Galleries; Condition: craquelure; losses to frame; 14 x 14 inches; 13 1/2 inches diameter sight; 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches frame
- 25%
Estimate $500 - $700
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers