Claude Monet (After) - Les Filets
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
- Artist: Claude Monet (After)
- Title: Les Filets
- Year: 1921
- Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 12in.
- Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250
- Publisher: Les Editions Bernheim-Jeune
- Suite: Claude Monet
- Medium: Original offset lithograph on Japon paper
- Condition: Excellent
- Signature Details: Signed in the plate
- Comes with a Letter of Authenticity and Guaranteed in Perpetuity
Excellent
- 20%
Estimate $600 - $900
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping