YOUNG, PURVIS (1943-2010)
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in American Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Description franéaise:
YOUNG, Purvis (1943-2010)
Abstractions
Ensemble de quatre techniques mixtes sur papier
Signées et datées: Young 5/15/90, 5/30/94, 4/19/81 et March 20, 1990 respectivement
Provenance:
Collection privée d'une vieille famille Roumaine, Côte Saint-Luc, Québec
21.5x28cm - 8.5x11" la plus grande
English Description
YOUNG, Purvis (1943-2010)
Abstractions
Set of four mixed media on paper
Signed and dated: Young 5/15/90, 5/30/94, 4/19/81 and March 20, 1990 respectively
Provenance:
Private collection of an old Romanian family, Côte Saint-Luc, Quebec
21.5x28cm - 8.5x11" the largest
YOUNG, Purvis (1943-2010)
Abstractions
Provenance:
English Description
YOUNG, Purvis (1943-2010)
Abstractions
Provenance:
- 25%
YOUNG, PURVIS (1943-2010)
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping