3 Early Microphones
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
3 Early Microphones
1) Carbon rod microphone, c. 1895, no. 6101, probably by Friedrich Reiner, Munich, with wood membrane, walnut case. - 2) Carbon granulate microphone, c. 1895, unmarked, speaking horn, walnut case. - And: 3) Berliners Universal-Transmitter, carbon granulate microphone, dated 11.12.01, on walnut board with switch.
3 frühe Mikrophone
1) Kohlenstäbchenmikrophon, um 1895, Nr. 6101, Hersteller vermutlich Friedrich Reiner, München, mit Holzmembrane, Nußbaumgehäuse. - 2) Kohlenkörner-mikrophon, um 1895, unbezeichnet, Einsprechtrichter, Nußbaumgehäuse. - Und: 3) Berliners Universal-Transmitter, Kohlenkörnermikrophon, datiert mit 11.12.01, auf Holzbrett mit Umschalter.
Start Price: EUR 280
3 frühe Mikrophone
Start Price: EUR 280
(2-3/-)
- 23.8%
3 Early Microphones
Estimate €500 - €700
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping