2 Svensson Stereo Cameras - Sep 24, 2021 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

2 Svensson Stereo Cameras

item-110785328=1
2 Svensson Stereo Cameras
2 Svensson Stereo Cameras
2 Svensson Stereo Cameras
1) Hugo Svensson & Co, Göteborg, Kamerafabrik. "Stella" strut-folding stereo camera, no. 12823, for plates of 9 x 18 cm, c. 1905. With struts beneath bellows, unmarked lenses focusable, pinhole diaphragms 11 to 44, guillotine shutter 1-1/100 sec., brilliant viewfinder, leather grip with maker's name, with 4 double stereo cassettes, one empty screenholder and case. Very rare stereo camera, known as "smart Stella". - And: 2) Hugo Svensson & Co, Foto Aktiebolag, Göteborg-Stockholm. Metall stereo box "Stella Stereo" for 6 x 6 cm on 120 film, c. 1930, lenses focusable, 3 pinhole diaphragms, shutter 1-1/100 sec., with case. Never on our auctions.

2 Svensson-Stereokameras
1) Hugo Svensson & Co, Göteborg, Kamerafabrik. Spreizen-Stereokamera "Stella", Nr. 12823, für Platten von 9 x 18 cm, um 1905. Spreizen innerhalb des Balgens, fokusierbare Objektive: unbezeichnet, Lochblenden 11 bis 44, Guillotine-Verschluß 1-1/100 Sek., Brillant-Sucher, Ledergriff mit Herstellernamen, mit 4 Doppel-Stereokassetten, einem leeren Mattscheibenhalter und Tasche. Sehr seltene Stereokamera. - Und: 2) Hugo Svensson & Co, Foto Aktiebolag, Göteborg-Stockholm. Metall-Stereobox "Stella Stereo" für 6 x 6 cm auf 120er-Film, um 1930, fokusierbare Optik, 3 Lochblenden, Verschluß 1-1/100 Sek., mit Tasche. Noch nie auf einer unserer Auktionen angeboten.

Start Price: EUR 180
(2-/2-)
  • 23.8%

2 Svensson Stereo Cameras

Estimate €700 - €1,100
Starting Price €180
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,555 Followers