ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUTCH SCHOOL 19TH C.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Canadian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Française:
ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe
Sans titre - Village hollandais
Huile sur panneau
Inscriptions en bas à droite
Provenance:
Collection de M. A.G., Montérégie, Québec
41x51cm - 16x20"
English Description:
DUTCH SCHOOL 19TH C.
Untitled - Dutch village
Oil on board
Inscriptions on the lower right
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. A.G., Montérégie, Québec
41x51cm - 16x20"
ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe
Huile sur panneau
Inscriptions en bas à droite
Provenance:
41x51cm - 16x20"
English Description:
DUTCH SCHOOL 19TH C.
Untitled - Dutch village
Oil on board
Provenance:
41x51cm - 16x20"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping