Biedermeier-sekretaer, Franken, Um 1830 - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Biedermeier-Sekretaer, Franken, um 1830

item-108041186=1
Biedermeier Secretary : Franconia, around 1830 A two-door corpus on curved legs, with a writing flap above flanked by freestanding columns, a head drawer and stepped gable, beautiful interior, with drawers and compartments, partly boned, with ornamental painting, inlaid diamond fields, and mirrored interior compartment with cube inlays and rosettes. Cherry wood and maple root, veneered. 164 x 105 x 51 cm. - Significant age damage, in need of restoration. // Biedermeier-Sekretaer : Franken, um 1830 : Auf geschwungenen Beinen zweitueriger Korpus, mit darueber liegender, von freistehenden Saeulen flankierter Schreibklappe, Kopfschublade und abgetreppter Giebel, schoene Inneneinrichtung, mit Schueben und Faechern, teilebonisiert, mit ornamentaler Malerei, eingelegte Rautenfelder, und verspiegeltes Innenfach mit Wuerfelintarsien und Rosetten. Kirschholz und Ahornwurzel, furniert. 164 x 105 x 51 cm. - Signifikante Altersschaeden, restaurierungsbeduerftig.
  • 30%

Estimate €750 - €1,500
Starting Price €750
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers