Portrait eines bayerischen Chevaulegers, Anf. 19. Jh.
View More Items in Toys & HobbiesRelated Toys & Hobbies
More Items in Toys & Hobbies
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Portrait of a Bavarian Chevauleger : Early 19th century Full-length portrait of a man in uniform standing in front of his horse, the horse's blanket with monogram ''MJK'' for King Maximilian I Joseph. Watercolour // cardboard. 9.5 x 14 cm. // Portrait eines bayerischen Chevaulegers : Anf. 19. Jh. : Ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Mannes in Uniform vor seinem Pferd stehend, die Decke des Pferdes mit Monogramm „MJK" fuer Koenig Maximilian I. Joseph. Aquarell // Karton. 9,5 x 14 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping