Peter Tereszczuk (1875 - 1963, Vienna) - Bust Madonna - Jun 19, 2021 | Wersching Auktionen In Bavaria

Peter Tereszczuk (1875 - 1963, Vienna) - Bust Madonna

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items from Peter Tereszczuk

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-105634072=1
item-105634072=2
item-105634072=3
item-105634072=4
Peter Tereszczuk (1875, Wybudow -1963, Vienna) - Bust MadonnaUkrainian-born Art Nouveau / Art Deco artist known for bronze sculptures of very fine quality. Multicolored patinated bust of the Virgin Mary. Face carved from bone (with hairline crack). Nimbus made of bronze wire. Signed on the reverse of the plinth. Oval, profiled marble base. H. 13cm, w. 12,5cm, d. 9,5cm.Peter Tereszczuk (1875, Wybudow -1963, Wien) - Büste MadonnaAus der Ukraine stammender Jugendstil / Art Deco Künstler, bekannt für Bronzeplastiken mit. Mehrfarbig patinierte Marienbüste. Gesicht aus Bein geschnitzt (mit Haarriss). Nimbus aus Bronzedraht. Rückseitig auf der Plinthe signiert. Ovaler, profilierter Marmorsockel. H. 13cm, B. 12,5cm, T. 9,5cm.
  • 25%

Estimate €650 - €1,500
Starting Price €320
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany178 Followers