Peter Tereszczuk (1875 - 1963, Vienna) - Bust Madonna
Peter Tereszczuk Sale History
View Price Results for Peter TereszczukRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items from Peter Tereszczuk
View MoreRecommended Art
Peter Tereszczuk (1875, Wybudow -1963, Vienna) - Bust MadonnaUkrainian-born Art Nouveau / Art Deco artist known for bronze sculptures of very fine quality. Multicolored patinated bust of the Virgin Mary. Face carved from bone (with hairline crack). Nimbus made of bronze wire. Signed on the reverse of the plinth. Oval, profiled marble base. H. 13cm, w. 12,5cm, d. 9,5cm.Peter Tereszczuk (1875, Wybudow -1963, Wien) - Büste MadonnaAus der Ukraine stammender Jugendstil / Art Deco Künstler, bekannt für Bronzeplastiken mit. Mehrfarbig patinierte Marienbüste. Gesicht aus Bein geschnitzt (mit Haarriss). Nimbus aus Bronzedraht. Rückseitig auf der Plinthe signiert. Ovaler, profilierter Marmorsockel. H. 13cm, B. 12,5cm, T. 9,5cm.
- 25%
Estimate €650 - €1,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping