Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) Lot
Fontana Arte Sale History
View Price Results for Fontana ArteRelated Table Lamps
More Items from Fontana Arte
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944)
Lot of three table lamps model "Parola". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milao, 1980. Amber opal blown glass diffuser, stem and base in crystal. Mentioned at the Compasso d'Oro in 1981. (h 52 cm.) (defects and small losses)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol 2, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 294
IT
Lotto di tre lampade da tavolo modello "Parola". Produzione Fontana Arte, Milao, 1980. Diffusore in vetro soffiato opalino ambra, stelo e base in cristallo. Segnalazione al Compasso d'Oro del 1981. (h cm 52) (difetti e piccole mancanze)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €220 - €250
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping