Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)
Cup. Nancy, 1920s. Opalescent blue glass paste, decorated in relief with swirls of yellow roses in Art Déco style. Signed "A WALTER NANCY". (h 10 cm.; d 5.5 cm.) (defects)
IT
Coppa. Nancy, anni '20. Pasta vitrea opalescente azzurrina, decorata a rilievo con girali di rose gialle di gusto Art Déco. Firmato "A WALTER NANCY". (h cm 10; d cm 5,5) (difetti)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping