Venini Pair Of Bookends. Murano, 1980s. Solid Glass - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Venini Pair of bookends. Murano, 1980s. Solid glass

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-105405845=1
Venini
Pair of bookends. Murano, 1980s. Solid glass with inclusion of triangular murrine in red, green, blue and pagliesco glass; metal base. One specimen is signed "Venini Italia" on the side. (15x18x3 cm.) (slight defects)

IT
Coppia di reggilibri. Murano, anni '80. Vetro massello con inclusione di murrine triangolari in vetro rosso, verde, blu e pagliesco; base in metallo. Un esemplare è firmato a punta sul fianco "Venini Italia". (cm 15x18x3) (lievi difetti)
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €350
Starting Price €200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,192 Followers