Venini Pair of bookends. Murano, 1980s. Solid glass
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Venini
Pair of bookends. Murano, 1980s. Solid glass with inclusion of triangular murrine in red, green, blue and pagliesco glass; metal base. One specimen is signed "Venini Italia" on the side. (15x18x3 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Coppia di reggilibri. Murano, anni '80. Vetro massello con inclusione di murrine triangolari in vetro rosso, verde, blu e pagliesco; base in metallo. Un esemplare è firmato a punta sul fianco "Venini Italia". (cm 15x18x3) (lievi difetti)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €350
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping