Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Sasso"
Alfredo Barbini Sale History
View Price Results for Alfredo BarbiniRelated Desk Accessories
More Items from Alfredo Barbini
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007)
"Sasso"
Paperweight. Murano, 1968ca. Dark amethyst sommerso glass sculpture worked in "Scavo", corroded on the external surface, with the inclusion of a murrina. Signed at the base. (h 7 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
"Sasso"
Fermacarte. Murano, 1968ca. Scultura in vetro sommerso ametista scuro lavorato a "Scavo", corroso sulla superficie esterna, con inclusione di una murrina. Firmato alla base. (h cm 7) (lievi difetti)
"Sasso"
IT
"Sasso"
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €300
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping