Alfredo Barbini (murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "sasso" - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Sasso"

Related Desk Accessories

More Items from Alfredo Barbini

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-105405810=1
Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007)
"Sasso"
Paperweight. Murano, 1968ca. Dark amethyst sommerso glass sculpture worked in "Scavo", corroded on the external surface, with the inclusion of a murrina. Signed at the base. (h 7 cm.) (slight defects)

IT
"Sasso"
Fermacarte. Murano, 1968ca. Scultura in vetro sommerso ametista scuro lavorato a "Scavo", corroso sulla superficie esterna, con inclusione di una murrina. Firmato alla base. (h cm 7) (lievi difetti)
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €100
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers