Polke, Sigmar Obelisk (Hieroglyphen). 1973.
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesMore Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Polke, Sigmar
Obelisk (Hieroglyphen). 1973. Farboffsetlithographie auf marmoriertem Bütten. 62,8 x 45,5 cm (62,8 x 45,5 cm). Signiert. Verso m. Bezeichnung v. fremder Hand in Graphit. - Partiell m. leichten Quetschfalten, diese unauffällig. Verso atelierspurig. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.
Becker/ van der Osten 28. - Eines von 598 Exemplaren der griffelkunstvereinigung, Hamburg.
Colour offset lithograph on marbled laid paper. Signed. Verso with inscription by a foreign hand in graphite. - Partially with slight creases, these unobtrusive. With traces of studio on verso. At all in good condition. - One of 598 copies of the edition griffelkunst.
- 22.95%
Estimate €450 - €540
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping