Siegmund von Suchodolski (1875-1935): "Land und
More Items in Contemporary Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Siegmund von Suchodolski (1875-1935): "Land und Seekrieg", WW1, war posterLithograph in contemporary frame, depicting navy and biplane fighter planes, inscribed "Land and Sea War, published by Otto Maier, Ravensburg". Very rare World War 1 war poster. Mostly good condition with age-related patina and partial stains and edge wear. Poster size: approx. 46x35cm, frame size: 59x47cmSiegmund von Suchodolski (1875-1935): "Land und Seekrieg", 1. Wk, Kriegsplakat Lithografie in zeitgemäßem Rahmen, Darstellung Marine und Doppeldecker Kampfflugzeuge, bez. "Land- und Seekrieg, Verlag von Otto Maier, Ravensburg". Sehr seltenes Kriegsplakat des 1. Weltkriegs. Weitestgehend guter Zustand mit altersbedingter Patina sowie partiellen Flecken und teilweise Randabrieb. Plakatmaß: ca. 46x35cm, Rahmenmaß: 59x47cm
- 25%
Estimate €60 - €90
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping