Mathieu Matégot (1901-2001) & Tabard (atelier) Ala - Jun 09, 2021 | Tajan In Paris

MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-104800392=1
MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER)
ALA
Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage. Bolduc signé.
A woolen tapestry, artist signature and workshop monogramm in the weaving, signed bolduc.
H 150 x L 106 CM • H 59 x W 41 3/4 IN.

PROVENANCE
Clinique privée, Paris, 1956
  • 30% up to €60,000.00
  • 25% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 17% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,322 Followers