MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER)
ALA
Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage. Bolduc signé.
A woolen tapestry, artist signature and workshop monogramm in the weaving, signed bolduc.
H 150 x L 106 CM • H 59 x W 41 3/4 IN.
PROVENANCE
Clinique privée, Paris, 1956
ALA
PROVENANCE
Clinique privée, Paris, 1956
- 30% up to €60,000.00
- 25% up to €1,200,000.00
- 17% above €1,200,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping