Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mirror & Hair Brush, 1900s
Tiffany & Co Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany & CoRelated Hand Mirrors
More Items from Tiffany & Co
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Tiffany & Co. Makers Original Antique Sterling Silver Hand-Held Vanity Mirror With Matching Hand-Held Hair Brush.
Early 1900s.
Exquisite scrollwork engraved throughout.
Hallmark: Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver (view photos for accuracy).
Hand-held mirror: approximate length: 10 3/4 in., widest point: 4 3/4 in.
Impressed: #21001 A M.
Hand-held brush: approximate length: 9 in. x 3 in.
Impressed: #21000 A.
Condition: both are in very good original estate condition, no dings or repairs, monogrammed on back.
Provenance: New York City, N.Y. Estate.
Early 1900s.
Impressed: #21001 A M.
Impressed: #21000 A.
Very good original pre-owned estate condition.
In-house shipping available
In-house shipping available
- 23%
Estimate $500 - $800
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usOffers In-House Shipping