Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mirror & Hair Brush, 1900s - Jul 12, 2021 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mirror & Hair Brush, 1900s

Related Hand Mirrors

More Items from Tiffany & Co

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-104719766=1
item-104719766=2
item-104719766=4
item-104719766=5
item-104719766=6
item-104719766=7
item-104719766=8
Tiffany & Co. Makers Original Antique Sterling Silver Hand-Held Vanity Mirror With Matching Hand-Held Hair Brush.
Early 1900s.
Exquisite scrollwork engraved throughout.
Hallmark: Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver (view photos for accuracy).

Hand-held mirror: approximate length: 10 3/4 in., widest point: 4 3/4 in.
Impressed: #21001 A M.

Hand-held brush: approximate length: 9 in. x 3 in.
Impressed: #21000 A.

Condition: both are in very good original estate condition, no dings or repairs, monogrammed on back.
Provenance: New York City, N.Y. Estate.
Very good original pre-owned estate condition.
In-house shipping available
  • 23%

Estimate $500 - $800
Starting Price $250

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,391 Followers