Bissière, Roger (1886-1964) - May 22, 2021 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

BISSIÈRE, Roger (1886-1964)

More Items in Tapestries & Wall Hangings

View More

Recommended Textiles & Linens

View More
item-102961727=1
item-102961727=2
item-102961727=3
item-102961727=4
item-102961727=5
BISSIÈRE, Roger (1886-1964)
BISSIÈRE, Roger (1886-1964)
BISSIÈRE, Roger (1886-1964)
"Composition"
Tapisserie
Signée en bas à droite: Bissière
En bas à gauche: MM (pour Marie Moulinier)
Titrée, datée et inscriptions sur étiquette au dos:
Atelier Marie Moulinier, Paris 1976
250x160cm - 98.5x63"

English Description

BISSIÈRE, Roger (1886-1964)
"Composition"
Tapestry
Signed on the lower right: Bissière
On the lower left: MM (for Marie Moulinier)
Titled, dated and inscriptions on a label on the reverse:
250x160cm - 98.5x63"
  • 25%

BISSIÈRE, Roger (1886-1964)

Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
Starting Price CA$2,000

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,852 Followers