TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Portrait
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite:
J.F. Tidemanis
Provenance:
Collection privée, Rawdon
51x41cm - 20x16"
English Description
Portrait
Oil on board
Signed on the lower right:
J.F. Tidemanis
Provenance:
Private Collection, Rawdon
51x41cm - 20x16"
Portrait
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite:
J.F. Tidemanis
Provenance:
Collection privée, Rawdon
51x41cm - 20x16"
English Description
Portrait
Oil on board
Signed on the lower right:
J.F. Tidemanis
Provenance:
Private Collection, Rawdon
51x41cm - 20x16"
- 25%
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping