ITALIAN HAND-PANTED MAJOLICA TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE
ITALIAN HAND-PANTED MAJOLICA TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE FIGURAL GROUP CENTERPIECE, with concave center, featuring six standing white horses arranged in a circle with whimsical polychrome back ornaments. Hand-brushed "1044 / GUMP'S / ITALY" to underside. 20th century. 6 3/4" HOA, 9 1/8' D base.
Undamaged.
Provenance: Property of a Shenandoah Valley lady, descended in a New York family.
Undamaged.
Undamaged.
- 24.5%
Estimate $50 - $80
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, usOffers In-House Shipping