5 Brass Microscopes, C. 1900 - Apr 24, 2021 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

5 Brass Microscopes, c. 1900

item-100749064=1
5 Brass Microscopes, c. 1900
5 Brass Microscopes, c. 1900
5 Brass Microscopes, c. 1900
1) Signed "E. Leitz, Wetzlar, No. 34012, Filiale New York", large research microscope, horseshoe base, triple-mounted double-mirror, tilting stand, sliding tube with graduation, coarse and fine adjustment, with objective and 1 eyepiece, height 11 2/5 in. - 2) Loupe microscope, height-adjustable table, with 3 objectives, matted carrier disc and 4 slides in matching wood box. - 3) Students’ microscope, iron base, tilting stand, rack-and-pinion adjustment, height 7 in. - 4) Hand microscope, objective signed "Seibert", with preparation holder, height 8 ¾ in. - And: 5) Drum microscope, unsigned, height 6 in., in wood case.

5 Messingmikroskope, um 1900
1) Signiert "E. Leitz, Wetzlar, No. 34012, Filiale New York", großes Forschungmikroskop, Hufeisenfuß, dreifach gelagerter Doppelspiegel, Kippstativ, Schiebetubus mit Graduierung, Grob- und Feineinstellung, mit 1 Objektiv und 1 Okular, Höhe 29 cm. - 2) Lupenmikroskop, höhenverstellbarer Tisch, mit 3 Linsen, mattierter Trägerscheibe und 4 Präparaten in dazugehörendem Holzkästchen. - 3) Schülermikroskop, Eisenfuß, Kippstativ, Einstellung mit Rändelschraube und Zahnstangentrieb, Höhe 18 cm. - 4) Handmikroskop, Objektiv signiert "Seibert", mit Präperatehalterung, Höhe 22 cm. - Und: 5) Trommelmikroskop, unbezeichnet, Höhe 15 cm, in Holzkasten.

Start Price: EUR 180
(2-3/2-3)
  • 23.8%

5 Brass Microscopes, c. 1900

Estimate €350 - €500
Starting Price €180
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,555 Followers