Auction 23 - 1st session 2016-06-08 Auction - 167 Price Results - Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l. in it

BENEDICT MASSON - Massada, 1897GALILEO CHINI - Autumn flowers, 1930GALILEO CHINI - Four plaque with Evangelist simbols,
Rome, Italy

Auction 23 - 1st session

Modern and Contemporary
Lot Number: Lowest
ETTORE COSOMATI - a. St. Francis Church Interior in: ETTORE COSOMATINaples 1873 - Milan 1960a. St. Francis Church Interior in Rothenburg, 1903b. St. John Church Interior in Cromberg, 1903Indian ink and watercolour on paper, 60 x 45 cm ca -
0001: ETTORE COSOMATI - a. St. Francis Church Interior inEst. €1,600-€2,000
GIUSEPPE CASCIARO - Seascape with figures: GIUSEPPE CASCIAROOrtelle 1863 - Naples 1941Seascape with figuresOil on board, 28,7 x 17,2 cmSigned lower right: G. CasciaroGIUSEPPE CASCIAROOrtelle 1863 - Napoli 1941Marina con figureOlio su
0003: GIUSEPPE CASCIARO - Seascape with figuresEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
GONSALVO CARELLI - Terrace: GONSALVO CARELLINaples 1818 – 1900TerraceIndian ink on paper, 28,5 x 21 cmSigned and inscribed lower: Gonsalvo Carelli NapoliGONSALVO CARELLINapoli 1818 – 1900La terrazzaChina su carta,
0004: GONSALVO CARELLI - TerraceEst. €500-€600
DOMENICO AMMIRATO - Gulf of Naples: DOMENICO AMMIRATONaples 1833 - 1891Gulf of NaplesOil on cardboard, 33,5 x 44 cmSigned lower left: Ammirato D.DOMENICO AMMIRATONapoli 1833 - 1891Golfo di NapoliOlio su cartone, 33,5 x 44 cmFirma in
0005: DOMENICO AMMIRATO - Gulf of NaplesEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
NEAPOLITAN ANONYMOUS OF THE NINETHIETH - Averno Lake: NEAPOLITAN ANONYMOUS OF THE NINETHIETHCENTURY XIXAverno LakeOil on canvas, 44 x 53 cmANONIMO NAPOLETANO DEL XIX SECOLOLago d’AvernoOlio su tela, 44 x 53 cm
0006: NEAPOLITAN ANONYMOUS OF THE NINETHIETH - Averno LakeEst. €1,600-€1,800
FIRST HALF OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY ANONYMOUS -: FIRST HALF OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY ANONYMOUSSeascape of Vietri, first half of the XIX centuryGouche on paper, 53,5 x 70 cmTitled and signed on the back: Marina di Vieltri - La PiraANONIMO DELLA
0008: FIRST HALF OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY ANONYMOUS -Est. €2,500-€3,000
HALF OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY ANONYMOUS - Naples view: HALF OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY ANONYMOUSNaples view from the CarmineGouache on paper, 37 x 47,5 cmInscribed lower center: V. di Napoli da CarmineANONIMO DELLA META’ DEL XIX SECOLOVeduta di
0012: HALF OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY ANONYMOUS - Naples viewEst. €1,800-€2,000
R. NEVILL - Corsia dei servi in Milan, 1860 ca.: R. NEVILL Corsia dei servi in Milan, 1860 ca.Watercolor on paper, cm 50 x 33Signed lower left: R. NevillR. NEVILLLa corsia dei servi a Milano, 1860 circaAcquerello su carta, 50 x 33 cm circaFirma in
0015: R. NEVILL - Corsia dei servi in Milan, 1860 ca.Est. €600-€800
THOMAS DESSOULAVY - Acquorina bridge view near Tivoli,: THOMAS DESSOULAVYLondon 1801 - Rome 1869Acquorina bridge view near Tivoli, 1830 - 1840 ca.Oil on canvas, 37 x 47 cmSigned and place lower right: Dessoulavy RomaSketch of the painting conserved in
0018: THOMAS DESSOULAVY - Acquorina bridge view near Tivoli,Est. €3,000-€3,500
FEDERICO ROBERTO - Tarantella: FEDERICO ROBERTONaples, first half of the XIX centuryTarantella Watercolor on paper, 31,5 x 46,5 cmSigned lower right: Fed. RobertoFEDERICO ROBERTONapoli, prima metà del XIX secoloTarantella
0020: FEDERICO ROBERTO - TarantellaEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
REMO BRANCA - Sardinian landscape, 1972: REMO BRANCASassari 1897 - Rome 1988Sardinian landscape, 1972Oil on board 21,5 x 37 cm ca.Signed and dated upper left: Remo Branca 1972Signed, dated and inscribed on the backREMO BRANCASassari 1897 -
0021: REMO BRANCA - Sardinian landscape, 1972Est. €400-€600
ROBERTO RAIMONDI - Genzano, 1938: ROBERTO RAIMONDIRome 1877 - 1961Genzano, 1938Watercolor on paper 50 x 69 cm caSigned, dated and inscribed lower right: R. Raimondi Genzano 15/8/38ROBERTO RAIMONDIRoma 1877 - 1961Genzano,
0022: ROBERTO RAIMONDI - Genzano, 1938Est. €600-€800Lot Passed
GIUSEPPE PALANTI - Landscape with houses: GIUSEPPE PALANTIMilan 1881 - 1946Landscape with housesWatercolor on paper, 34 x 49 cm ca.Signed lower right: G Palanti GIUSEPPE PALANTIMilano 1881 - 1946Paesaggio con caseAcquarello su carta, 34 x
0023: GIUSEPPE PALANTI - Landscape with housesEst. €500-€700
BENEDICT MASSON - Massada, 1897: BENEDICT MASSONFrance 1819 - 1893Massada, 1897Oil on canvas, 195 x 115 cmSigned and dated lower right: Benedict Masson 1867 BENEDICT MASSONFrancia 1819 - 1893Massada, 1897Olio su tela, 195 x 115
0024: BENEDICT MASSON - Massada, 1897Est. €13,000-€15,000Lot Passed