Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
2018Joseph Henry Sharp | Autumn Flowers, StatuesJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) Joseph Henry Sharp was active/lived in New Mexico, California, Ohio. Joseph Sharp is known for Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting. "Still Life with FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Byobu Screen Autumn Flowers & Silver MoonJapanese byobu four panel painted and silvered folding screen in Shijo style, depicting autumn flowers on silver with full moon and pair of quail birds, late 19th century, with gallery label on back fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY, AUTUMN FLOWERS ANDCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY, AUTUMN FLOWERS AND FRUITS,ZHU JIZHAN W. 68 cm. H. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIMKHOVITCH, Simka. Oil on Canvas "Autumn Flowers"In a quality hand carved frame with gilded liner. Signed and dated 193(?) lower left. Hand written label verso. Simka Simkhovitch (Russian/American, 1893-1949). From the estate of the artist. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con festoni e ghirlandeInchiostro e acquerello su carta lucida, cm. 32,7x17.See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con palmette fenicie,Inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm. 40,5x18,5. Siglato in basso a destra. Timbro della Manifattura San Lorenzo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shodo Woodblock Print: Red Autumn Flowers, c1950s NRJapanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Kowarazaki Shodo. Subject: Red Autumn Flowers. Date: C.1950s. Size: Oban design measures 10.75” x 16". Condition: Fine color, impression, condition. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woodcut, Autumn Flowers, Gordon MortensenSigned l.r. in pencil. RDA#14769 Bin#104 Sight size: 23-1/4"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autumn Flowers 38/150 by: Kathleen Caddick color EngravingAutumn Flowers Artist: Kathleen Caddick Color Engraving 32/150 Medium: Engraving Image Size: 21"x 14" Image Size: 53.5cm x 35.5cm *** Paper Size: 29"x 20" Paper Size: 74cm x 51cm LISTED ARTIST KathleeSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
Jun 01Amazing International GroupSpring, Summer, Autumn and Winter Four Seasons Flowers by Kesi in the Qing Dynasty$500
5 days LeftJasper52Kähler, HAK. Jug in glazed stoneware. Flowers on a cream colored background. 1930 / 40s.$110
4 days LeftJasper52Meissen, Germany. Two porcelain bowls hand-painted with polychrome flowers. Gold rim.$200
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Royal Albert For All Seasons Autumn Sunlight Dinner Set for 8 Plates Cup gold$280