Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Brass Morse Telegraph by Firenze, c. 1880Italian Brass Morse Telegraph by Firenze, c. 1880 Officina Galileo Firenze. Serial no. 312, ink writer, spring-driven, mahogany base, working, without key. Italienischer Messing-Morsetelegraph von FirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Fraschetti (Firenze, 1879 - 1956) - Visita di cavalli a SoranaOlio su compensato, cm. 49x64. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE ZACCAGNINI, Firenze. Un vaso inCERAMICHE ZACCAGNINI, Firenze. Un vaso in ceramica, anni '50. Marcato "Zaccagnini D 1333" Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Rosenthal "Mosche Petit" Bronze BustHarry Rosenthal (Austrian/Italian, 1922-2017) "Mosche Petit" bronze bust sculpture on a flecked red hardstone base, signed, titled, dated 1956, Firenze to verso. 18" H x 22" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO FANTONI. Ceramic vase. SignedMARCELLO FANTONI (Firenze, 1915-2011). Vaso in ceramica turchese. Firmato sul fondo. Mis. Alt. cm. 20 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Greek Vase, Archeology. ZANNONIAncient Greek Vase, Archeology. ZANNONI, Giovanni Battista. Licurgo re di Tracia assalitore del Tiaso di Bacco, bassorilievo su di un Antico vaso di marmo. Firenze, Leonardo Ciardetti, 1826.In folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO CON MANICI, FIRENZE, XX SECOLOORAFO PAMPALONI a base circolare, corpo bombato e bordo mistilineo, manici sagomati; difetti Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 33; peso gr 1804 AN ITALIAN SILVER TWO-HANDLED VASE, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS PAMSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsAnother Pair of Italian wall lamps in gilt metal and glass made by Banci Firenze, Mid-20th Century€400
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsPair of Italian wall lamps in gilt metal and glass made by Banci Firenze, Circa 1980s€500
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Pair of crystal and gilt parrot wall lights by Banci Firenze, Mid 20th Century€400
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.SCUOLA DI FIRENZE Pair of bookcases with cabinet and open compartments.€400