Zurich, Switzerland
A138 Paintings, Contemporary Art, Furniture
Lot Number: Lowest
3000: Freudweiler, Heinrich (1755 Zürich 1795) Johann JakobEst. CHF 5,000-CHF 7,000
3001: Bendel, Hans (1814 Schaffhausen 1853) Ein Soldat führtEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,500
3006: Lugardon, Albert (Rom 1827–1909 Genf) Der Eiger von derEst. CHF 6,000-CHF 8,000
3007: George-Julliard, Jean-Philippe (1818 Genf 1888) "Vue duEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 2,500
3010: Castan, Gustave (Genf 1823–1892 Crozant) Im Schlosshof.Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,400
3015: Bodmer, Paul (1886 Zürich 1983) "Ländliche Szene". ÖlEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,500
3016: Brühlmann, Hans (Amriswil 1878–1911 Stuttgart) "PergolaEst. CHF 8,000-CHF 10,000
3021: Herzig, Heinrich (1887 Rheineck 1964) "Erinnerung anEst. CHF 2,500-CHF 3,000
3023: Bossard, Johann (Zug 1874–1950 Jesteburg) Triptychon,Est. CHF 5,000-CHF 7,000